4A Board - Cedar Park Economic Development Corporation (Type A)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Cobby Caputo 1

VACANT

2

VACANT

3

VACANT

4

Kevin Lancaster

5

Kerry Watson

6

Bob Ingraham

7

4B Board - Cedar Park Community Development Corporation (Type B)
NAME

APT'D BY PLACE

Kaden Norton

1

David Scott Burger

2

Dustin Weibel

3

VACANT

4

Brian Rice

5

Ryan Wood

6

Brad Young

7


Parks, Arts, and Community Enrichment (PACE) Board 
NAME

APT'D BY PLACE

Dick Lewis

1

VACANT

2

Julie Hastings

3

Dimitri Nichols

4

Mary McCarthy

5

Kathleen Harman

6

Andy deBruyn

7


Planning and Zoning Commission
NAME

APT'D BY PLACE

Scott Rogers

1

Greg Merrell

2

Kevin Harris

3

Audrey Wernecke

4

Nicholas Kauffman

5

Holly Hogue

6

Kelly Brent

7


Tourism Advisory Board
NAME

APT'D BY PLACE

 Robert Schoen

1

Matthew Olguin

2

Lisa Star

3

Wayne Brooks

4

Rick McLaughlin

5

Troy Storm

6

Mel  Kirkland

7


Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #1 Board

NAME

PLACE                   

Matt Powell, Mayor (Chair)

1                     

 

Corbin Van Arsdale, Council Place Two

2                     

Steven Thomas, Council Place One

3                     

Lowell Moore, Council Place Four

4                     

Lyle Grimes, Council Place Three

5                     

Jon Lux, Council Place Five

6                     

Donald J. Tracy, Council Place Six

7                     


Civil Service Commission
NAME

PLACE           

Barbara Boulware-Wells

1           

Nelson Ramirez

2           

Mark Ross

3           


Sign Control Board 
NAME

APT'D BY PLACE

VACANT

1

VACANT

2

VACANT

3

VACANT

4

VACANT

5

VACANT

6

VACANT

7


Board of Adjustment (BOA)/Building & Standards Commission (BSC) 
NAME

PLACE  

VACANT                                                          1
VACANT                                                           2
Brett Borman

3

VACANT

Robert McCarthy

VACANT

John Galella

Last updated: 10/9/2014 7:08:54 PM