4A Board - Cedar Park Economic Development Corporation (Type A)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Cobby Caputo 1

9-30-2015

Christie Goodman 2

9-30-2016

Bret Borman

3

9-30-2015

Karen Wind

4

9-30-2016

Kevin Lancaster

5

9-30-2015

Kerry Watson

6

9-30-2016

Bob Ingraham

7

9-30-2016

4B Board - Cedar Park Community Development Corporation (Type B)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Kaden Norton

1

9-30-2014

David Scott Burger

2

9-30-2015

Dustin Weibel

3

9-30-2014

Bob Lemon

4

9-30-2015

Brian Rice

5

9-30-2016

Ryan Wood

6

9-30-2013

Mel Kirkland

7

9-30-2016


Parks, Arts, and Community Enrichment (PACE) Board 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Dick Lewis

1

6-12-2016

Carl Abseck

2

10-29-2016

Julie Hastings

3

8-14-2016

Dimitri Nichols

4

8-28-2016

Mary McCarthy

5

7-24-2016

Kathleen Harman

6

5-22-2016

Andy deBruyn

7

9-25-2016


Planning and Zoning Commission
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Scott Rogers

1

7-13-2015

Greg Merrell

2

7-31-2016

Kevin Harris

3

7-31-2015

Audrey Wernecke

4

7-31-2014

Eric Boyce

5

7-31-2017

Holly Hogue

6

7-31-2014

Kelly Brent

7

7-31-2017


Tourism Advisory Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Robert Schoen

1

7-31-2013

Matthew Olguin

2

7-31-2016

Lisa Star

3

7-31-2015

Wayne Brooks

4

7-31-2014

Erin Miller

5

7-31-2015

Troy Storm

6

7-31-2014

Kristyne Bollier

7

7-31-2017


Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #1 Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Matt Powell, Chair

1

Corbin Van Arsdale

2

Stephen Thomas

3

Lowell Moore

4

Lyle Grimes

5

Jon Lux

6

Donald J. Tracy

7


Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #2 Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Matt Powell

Chair                     

 

Stephen Thomas

1                     

Corbin Van Arsdale

2                     

Lyle Grimes

3                     

Lowell Moore

4                     

Jon Lux

5                     

Donald J. Tracy

6                     


Civil Service Commission
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Barbara Boulware-Wells

1           

1-1-2017

Nelson Ramirez

2           

1-1-2015

Mark Ross

3           

1-1-2016


Sign Control Board 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

VACANT

1

VACANT

2

VACANT

3

VACANT

4

VACANT

5

VACANT

6

VACANT

7


Board of Adjustment (BOA)/Building & Standards Commission (BSC) 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Mark McDonald

1

1-1-2014

Victoria Miller

2

1-1-2014

Phil Duprey

3

1-1-2014

VACANT

4

Robert McCarthy

5

1-1-2014

VACANT

6

John Galella

7

1-1-2014

Last updated: 7/9/2015 6:47:20 PM